2008 USADance SW Regional DanceSport Championships 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Senior II Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Junior Championship Showdance (#)
1) 117 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
2) 160 Ted Grinvald & Natasha Shevcheako - CA
3) 140 Brandon K. Armstrong & Brittany Cherry - Ut
4) 123 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - Ca
Youth Championship Showdance (#)
1) 152 Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks - Ca
2) 117 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
3) 165 Devin McClure & Lindsay Arnold
4) 136 Laurence Bezinover & Valeria Mikhed
Youth Bronze Smooth (WF)
1) 135 Bryan Reznik & Catherine Huh - Ca
Senior I Silver Smooth (WF)
1) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Senior II Silver Smooth (WF)
1) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Adult Pre-Champ Smooth (WTFV)
1) 124 Tyler Watts & Joy Watts - Id
2) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Senior I Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
Senior I Pre-Champ Smooth (WTFV)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Adult Bronze Rhythm (CR)
1) 159 Jeff Hudson & Lisa Trueblood - CA
Senior I Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sue E. Putzier - Az
Adult Novice Rhythm (CRS)
1) 111 Donovan Sung & Anny Yin - Ca
Adult Pre-Champ Rhythm (CRSB)
1) 124 Tyler Watts & Joy Watts - Id
2) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sue E. Putzier - Az
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 104 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
2) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sarah Maule - Az
3) 150 Alexey Ravichev & Zofia Slusarz - CA
4) 159 Jeff Hudson & Lisa Trueblood - CA
Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sarah Maule - Az
Pre-Teen Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 128 Aaron Altman & Rashell Khalfin - Ca
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 127 Stephen Glassman & Melody Sun - Ca
2) 104 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
3) 148 Mikhail Kislitsyn & Tatiana Maltseva - CA
4) 159 Jeff Hudson & Lisa Trueblood - CA
5) 150 Alexey Ravichev & Zofia Slusarz - CA
Senior I Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Senior II Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Junior Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 126 Brandon Piller & Ilana Zorin - Ca
2) 131 Daniel Frenkel & Sasha Gorokhovsky - Ca
3) 162 Brian Satanovsky & Daniela Olevsky
Adult Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 127 Stephen Glassman & Melody Sun - Ca
Pre-Teen Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 103 Benjamin Frenkel & Melanie Bezinover - CA
Senior I Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 148 Mikhail Kislitsyn & Tatiana Maltseva - CA
Senior II Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
2) 137 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota
Youth Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 151 Dathan Tyrell & Annie Spengler - WA
Senior II Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 137 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota
Pre-Teen Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 129 Geordie Roscoe & Katya Tobak - MN
2) 128 Aaron Altman & Rashell Khalfin - Ca
3) 162 Brian Satanovsky & Daniela Olevsky
4) 103 Benjamin Frenkel & Melanie Bezinover - CA
Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 133 Dale Tager & Faye Tager - CA
2) 131 Daniel Frenkel & Sasha Gorokhovsky - Ca
3) 126 Brandon Piller & Ilana Zorin - Ca
4) 161 Justin Shapiro & Christine Mkrtchyan - CA
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 111 Donovan Sung & Anny Yin - Ca
2) 125 Christopher Glowaucowski & Christiana Lienhard - CA
3) 151 Dathan Tyrell & Annie Spengler - WA
4) 110 Zlatko Devcic & Erin Drake - CA
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 104 Evan Biggs & Carla Titus - Wa
2) 150 Alexey Ravichev & Zofia Slusarz - CA
3) 159 Jeff Hudson & Lisa Trueblood - CA
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Senior II Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 108 Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres - CA
2) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 163 Steven A. Rosenau & Amelia Drace - Ca
2) 147 Fritz Kruger & Jennifer Myers - Ca
3) 118 Larry Donahue & Amy Ko - CA
4) 146 Sean J. W. Lee & Melanie Scheible - Ca
5) 130 Gregory Brittain & Carolyn Hays - CA
----
7) 115 James McGann & Katherine Cornan - Ca
8) 157 Barton Hale & Melanie Hale - CA
9) 148 Mikhail Kislitsyn & Tatiana Maltseva - CA
10) 150 Alexey Ravichev & Zofia Slusarz - CA
Senior I Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 157 Barton Hale & Melanie Hale - CA
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 127 Stephen Glassman & Melody Sun - Ca
2) 150 Alexey Ravichev & Zofia Slusarz - CA
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 114 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Il
2) 163 Steven A. Rosenau & Amelia Drace - Ca
3) 155 Benedikt Zeyen & Ekaterina Rogalskaya - CA
4) 153 Steve Oishi & Alexandra Cortes - CA
5) 116 Dan Frank & Sharla Roberts - CA
6) 147 Fritz Kruger & Jennifer Myers - Ca
----
7) 118 Larry Donahue & Amy Ko - CA
8) 146 Sean J. W. Lee & Melanie Scheible - Ca
9) 115 James McGann & Katherine Cornan - Ca
10) 106 Todd Marsden & Susanna L. Hardt - Ca
Senior II Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 157 Barton Hale & Melanie Hale - CA
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 130 Gregory Brittain & Carolyn Hays - CA
2) 127 Stephen Glassman & Melody Sun - Ca
3) 148 Mikhail Kislitsyn & Tatiana Maltseva - CA
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 107 George Roscoe & Kelly Roscoe - Mn
2) 147 Fritz Kruger & Jennifer Myers - Ca
3) 130 Gregory Brittain & Carolyn Hays - CA
4) 157 Barton Hale & Melanie Hale - CA
5) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Senior III Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 145 yongkyoo koh & eunok koh - ca
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 147 Fritz Kruger & Jennifer Myers - Ca
2) 107 George Roscoe & Kelly Roscoe - Mn
3) 115 James McGann & Katherine Cornan - Ca
4) 130 Gregory Brittain & Carolyn Hays - CA
Senior II Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 145 yongkyoo koh & eunok koh - ca
2) 157 Barton Hale & Melanie Hale - CA
3) 137 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota
4) 105 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - CA
Senior III Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 112 Zoar Robert Leggett & Cheryl Kay Leggett - Az
2) 145 yongkyoo koh & eunok koh - ca
3) 101 Steve Chang & Shirley Chang - CA
Senior II Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 130 Gregory Brittain & Carolyn Hays - CA
2) 137 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota
Pre-Teen Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 139 Dmitriy Slobodskiy Jr & Michelle Kaplansky - Ca
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 134 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - Ca
2) 143 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - Ca
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - Ca
2) 160 Ted Grinvald & Natasha Shevcheako - CA
3) 139 Dmitriy Slobodskiy Jr & Michelle Kaplansky - Ca
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 121 Thomas Nieswander & Susan Sidman Nieswander - WA
2) 147 Fritz Kruger & Jennifer Myers - Ca
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 134 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - Ca
Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 154 Anthony Kinesvsky & Alisa Gerstein - CA
2) 139 Dmitriy Slobodskiy Jr & Michelle Kaplansky - Ca
3) 164 Briant Leytman & Isabell Menaker
4) 129 Geordie Roscoe & Katya Tobak - MN
5) 162 Brian Satanovsky & Daniela Olevsky
6) 144 Adam Theodorou & Rochell Rotenberg - Ca
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sue E. Putzier - Az
2) 143 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - Ca
Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 122 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang - Ca
2) 120 Bruce McCombs & Pamela J. McCombs - Ca
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 117 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
2) 140 Brandon K. Armstrong & Brittany Cherry - Ut
3) 123 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - Ca
4) 160 Ted Grinvald & Natasha Shevcheako - CA
5) 133 Dale Tager & Faye Tager - CA
6) 154 Anthony Kinesvsky & Alisa Gerstein - CA
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 124 Tyler Watts & Joy Watts - Id
2) 158 Joe G. Medina & Sue E. Putzier - Az
3) 143 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - Ca
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 134 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - Ca
2) 112 Zoar Robert Leggett & Cheryl Kay Leggett - Az
3) 145 yongkyoo koh & eunok koh - ca
4) 101 Steve Chang & Shirley Chang - CA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 165 Devin McClure & Lindsay Arnold
2) 136 Laurence Bezinover & Valeria Mikhed
3) 123 Allan Kogan & Talia Kogan - Ca
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 134 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - Ca
2) 145 yongkyoo koh & eunok koh - ca
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 124 Tyler Watts & Joy Watts - Id
2) 149 Matthew See & Gina Jorgenson - CA
3) 143 Edward Rogers & Trisha Rogers - Ca
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 152 Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks - Ca
2) 117 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
3) 136 Laurence Bezinover & Valeria Mikhed
4) 165 Devin McClure & Lindsay Arnold
5) 151 Dathan Tyrell & Annie Spengler - WA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 111 Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee - Ca
2) 114 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Il
3) 116 Dan Frank & Sharla Roberts - CA
4) 155 Benedikt Zeyen & Ekaterina Rogalskaya - CA
5) 121 Thomas Nieswander & Susan Sidman Nieswander - WA
Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 122 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang - Ca
2) 120 Bruce McCombs & Pamela J. McCombs - Ca
Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 113 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyan - Ca
2) 167 Marlon Enriquez & Meagan Mendoza
3) 152 Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks - Ca
4) 141 Ivan Spasov & Esmeralda Nuraliyeva - CA
5) 166 Catherine Huh & unknown unknown - ca