Star of the North DanceSport Classic 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur (1) Open Intl. Cha Cha (C)
1) 182 Peter Westlake & Sehyun Oh - Mn
2) 120 Jackson Davidson & Kimberly Munis - MN
3) 213 chad Robinson & unknown unknown - MN
4) 158 Erik Pratt & Melanie Weiss - MN
5) 113 David Beyer & Michaela Bram - MN
6) 173 Chinh Truong & Lauren Sirota - Mn
7) 151 alex pannell & Nicole Piechowski
----
8) 107 Peter Baker & Stephanie Grant - MN
8) 181 Krishna Vijayaraghavan & Jayne Kenny - Mn
8) 210 woody woodcock &
8) 212 curtis johnson & Amelia S. Buragas - WI
12) 114 Christopher Bram & Kelly Howell - mn
12) 135 Abraham Kanz & Julia Larson - SD
12) 144 Joe McDonald & Jenna Langley - MN
12) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Mary Jaeger - Mn
12) 157 Jeffrey Prasch & Lizz Doffing - Mn
12) 167 Adrian Suncar & Jessie Kinsey - MN
12) 211 Peter Balzer & Rebecca Westby - WI
Amateur (1) Open Intl. Waltz (W)
1) 210 woody woodcock &
2) 173 Chinh Truong & Taylor Walters - Mn
3) 113 David Beyer & Michaela Bram - MN
4) 158 Erik Pratt & Melanie Weiss - MN
5) 120 Jackson Davidson & Kimberly Munis - MN
6) 182 Peter Westlake & Betsy Wendt - Mn
----
7) 151 alex pannell & Lizz Doffing - MN
7) 181 Krishna Vijayaraghavan & Jenna Langley - Mn
7) 212 curtis johnson & Lady zUnknown
7) 213 chad Robinson & unknown unknown - MN
11) 104 Erik Anderson & Stephanie Grant - MN
11) 107 Peter Baker & Gloria - MN
11) 114 Christopher Bram & Kelly Howell - mn
11) 123 Stephen Erickson & Jill Waltz - Mn
11) 135 Abraham Kanz & Lady zUnknown - SD
11) 150 Richard Nystrom & Zhuojing Liu - Mn
11) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Mary Jaeger - Mn
11) 157 Jeffrey Prasch & Alexandra Albrigtson - Mn
11) 167 Adrian Suncar & Jessie Kinsey - MN
11) 230 Paul Stachour & Julie Carson - IA
11) 231 joe erickson & Emma Valentine - Mn
Amateur Open Polka Fun Dance (P)
1) 158 Erik Pratt & Melanie Weiss - MN
2) 157 Jeffrey Prasch & Jenna Langley - Mn
3) 123 Stephen Erickson & Alexandra Albrigtson - Mn
4) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Taylor Walters - Mn
Amateur Open Argentine Tango Fun (A)
1) 181 Krishna Vijayaraghavan & Alexandra Albrigtson - Mn
2) 160 Andre Roggy & Zhuojing Liu - MN
Amateur Open Salsa Fun Dance (S)
1) 132 Michael L. Heise & Jill Thompson - Mn
2) 147 Christopher Muller & Katherine Larson - Ia
3) 171 Josh Tietjen & Deanna Mitchell - Wi
4) 176 Dan Turner & Deloris Ouren - MN
5) 133 Christopher Hurst & Lorie Bjorkman - MN
6) 134 Benjamin Jackson & Megan Merrill - Ia
----
7) 107 Peter Baker & Lauren Sirota - MN
7) 136 Adam Kent & Allison Petersen - IA
7) 151 Alexander Pennell & Jayne Kenny - Mn
7) 165 Troy Simon & Julie Carson - IA
7) 181 Krishna Vijayaraghavan & Alexandra Albrigtson - Mn
12) 150 Richard Nystrom & Zhuojing Liu - Mn
12) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Kelsey Sultze - Mn
12) 172 Adam Trubnikov & Shan Jin - Ne
----
15) 103 Eric Almeida & Jaclyn Hansel - IA
15) 113 David Beyer & Michaela Bram - MN
15) 114 Christopher Bram & Kelly Howell - mn
15) 120 Jackson Davidson & Kimberly Munis - MN
15) 158 Erik Pratt & Melanie Weiss - MN
20) 184 Theodore Wolff & Irina Popova - Ia
Amateur Open West Coast Swing Fun (W)
1) 132 Michael L. Heise & Jill Thompson - Mn
2) 137 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
3) 154 Benjamin Plante & Bria Borcherding - mn
4) 147 Christopher Muller & Katherine Larson - Ia
5) 151 Alexander Pennell & Kelsey Sultze - Mn
6) 133 Christopher Hurst & Lorie Bjorkman - MN
7) 113 David Beyer & Michaela Bram - MN
8) 176 Dan Turner & Patrice Koelsch - MN
----
9) 120 Jackson Davidson & Kimberly Munis - MN
9) 160 Andre Roggy & Charlene Ihrig - MN
11) 144 Joe McDonald & Jenna Langley - MN
11) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Emma Valentine - Mn
11) 182 Peter Westlake & Betsy Wendt - Mn
11) 184 Theodore Wolff & Maren Vik - Ia
Amateur Open Hustle Fun Dance (H)
1) 132 Michael L. Heise & Jill Thompson - Mn
2) 147 Christopher Muller & April Dunn - Ia
3) 137 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
4) 171 Josh Tietjen & Deanna Mitchell - Wi
5) 176 Dan Turner & Deloris Ouren - MN
6) 150 Richard Nystrom & Zhuojing Liu - Mn
7) 151 Alexander Pennell & Stephanie Grant - Mn
----
8) 155 Daniel Poniatowski & Lauren Sirota - Mn
8) 165 Troy Simon & Julie Carson - IA
10) 101 Daniel Lai & Lisa Wu - MN
10) 104 Erik Anderson & Jessie Kinsey - MN
10) 123 Stephen Erickson & Emma Valentine - Mn
10) 158 Erik Pratt & Melanie Weiss - MN
Amateur Open Lindy Hop Fun Dance (L)
1) 181 Krishna Vijayaraghavan & Jenna Langley - Mn
2) 143 Andreas Mantius & Lizz Doffing - MN
3) 151 Alexander Pennell & Lizz Doffing - Mn
Amateur Open Merengue Fun Dance (M)
1) 171 Josh Tietjen & Deanna Mitchell - Wi
2) 151 Alexander Pennell & Nicole Piechowski - Mn
3) 150 Richard Nystrom & Zhuojing Liu - Mn
4) 176 Dan Turner & Patrice Koelsch - MN
5) 184 Theodore Wolff & April Dunn - Ia
Amateur Team Match Open Intl. Multi-Dance (WTS)
1) 511 U of M Team 1 International & unknown unknown - Wi
2) 514 UW Dancesport Team & unknown unknown
3) 513 U of M team 3 International & unknown unknown - Wi
4) 512 U of M Team 2 International & unknown unknown - Wi
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 105 Jeremy D. Anderson & Yuko Taniguchi - Mn
Formation Team Championship Standard (#)
1) 33 Twin Cities Dancesport Gold & Westcoast Foxtrot - IL
2) 11 Twin Cities Dancesport Gold & Waltz - IL
3) 22 Waltz Couples Smooth Formation & Waltz - Wi
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (M)
1) 175 Ha Tuong & Jill Thompson - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 152 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 146 Greg K. Moore & Janis S. Livingston - Mn
Amateur Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 152 Nels E. Petersen & Britta Petersen - Mn
Formation Team Championship Latin (#)
1) 22 Rochester & West Coast Swing
2) 55 CABDA / Champion Latin Formati & Rumba-Samba-PasoDoble
3) 11 The Sequins & Gloria
4) 44 The Sequins & Jesses Girl
5) 33 Womens Rhythm Formation Team & Cha Cha
Amateur Pre-Teen II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 162 Geordie Roscoe & Katherina Tobak - MN
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 111 alan bersten & melanie melnikova - MN
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 142 aiden mamedov & melani bersten - MN
Amateur Team Match Open Am. Multi-Dance (FRS)
1) 504 UW Dancesport Team &
2) 501 U of M Team 1 American & FSR
3) 502 U of M Team 2 American & FSR
4) 503 U of M team 3 American & unknown unknown - Wi
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 112 Gene Bersten & Zhanna Vayntrub - Mn
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 137 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 152 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
2) 149 Andy W. Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Mn
3) 170 Tom A. Thornquist & Debbie L. Thornquist - Mn
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 170 Tom A. Thornquist & Debbie L. Thornquist - Mn
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 137 Jeff Knickerbocker & Bridget Knickerbocker - MN