USA Dance South East Regional Championships 2007
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior IV Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 144 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior IV Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 196 Patrick Oneill & Marianne Oneill - FL
2) 107 David J. Schneider & Paula H. Schneider - VT
3) 190 James G. Ater & Sue Ellen Ater - OH
Amateur Senior IV Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 144 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 228 Robert Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
2) 182 Gary Murr & Maureen C. Hinds - TN
3) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
4) 234 Arturo Mayorga & Rachael Dyson - FL
Amateur Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 220 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
2) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
3) 267 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
4) 234 Arturo Mayorga & Rachael Dyson - FL
5) 121 Kevin Payne & Louise Payne - Fl
6) 132 Jerry Donahue & Irina Isakova - LA
7) 161 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
----
8) 182 Gary Murr & Maureen C. Hinds - TN
8) 208 Dale Teal & Bonni E. Slifer - TN
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 239 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela Weaver - VA
2) 168 Stephen Mandeville & Dr. Phyllis Clay - Mo
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 164 Dr. Luca Daniel & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - MA
2) 247 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 159 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Open Salsa (S)
1) 149 John Mason & Angela Oh Park - NC
2) 234 Arturo Mayorga & Rachael Dyson - FL
3) 231 Walter R. Lucas & Lilia Lucas - OH
4) 220 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
5) 124 Chris Chirdon & Carissa Chambers - NC
6) 208 Dale Teal & Bonni E. Slifer - TN
7) 158 Aksel Davis & Kimberly Spence - Nc
Amateur Senior I Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 159 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Senior II Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 247 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
Amateur Senior III Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 239 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela Weaver - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 127 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley - AL
2) 255 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
4) 166 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 127 Darry Martin & Harriet Hundley - AL
2) 255 Dr. Randy H. Henderson & Jean E. Henderson - FL
3) 231 Walter R. Lucas & Lilia Lucas - OH
4) 144 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
2) 228 Robert Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
3) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 135 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine L. Kam - PA
Amateur Senior II Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 166 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior I Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
2) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
3) 166 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
Amateur Senior III Championship Nine Dance (CRSBMWTFV)
1) 144 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 178 Jonathan Lee Medlin & Malin Allert - Nc
2) 116 Yehuda Elmakias & Antoinette Haberkorn - WI
3) 248 Thomas J. Latourelle & Anne Latourelle - MN
4) 240 Damian Pataluna & Jessica Bryant - KY
5) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
----
6) 119 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
6) 202 Michael Chase & Kathi Chase - Fl
6) 219 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - Ga
6) 220 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
6) 261 Albert B. Carballosa & Patricia A. Rhodes-bajaj - FL
11) 120 Joe Petra & Avis Kutzman - IL
11) 212 Dalibor Vavra & Daniela Vavra - TN
----
13) 161 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
13) 217 Walt J. Ward & Jan L. Ward - FL
15) 151 Gordon D. Davis & Linda K. Davis - MN
15) 166 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
15) 182 Gary Murr & Maureen C. Hinds - TN
15) 210 Skip Ronan & Linda H. Ronan - MA
15) 266 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - OH
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 110 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
2) 108 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
3) 178 Jonathan Lee Medlin & Malin Allert - Nc
4) 180 Ryan Kenner & Si-Hui Tan - MA
5) 248 Thomas J. Latourelle & Anne Latourelle - MN
6) 135 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine L. Kam - PA
----
7) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
7) 175 Jim Scalise & Kathleen Scalise - FL
9) 202 Michael Chase & Kathi Chase - Fl
10) 228 Robert Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 248 Thomas J. Latourelle & Anne Latourelle - MN
2) 201 Brady Davis & Charlotte Davis - FL
3) 175 Jim Scalise & Kathleen Scalise - FL
4) 122 Daryl Schmidt & Michele Boyer - WA
5) 163 Mark Tepley & Karen Kettler Tepley - MN
6) 202 Michael Chase & Kathi Chase - Fl
7) 228 Robert Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
8) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 267 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
2) 252 Ronald Magee & Carol Magee - MO
3) 151 Gordon D. Davis & Linda K. Davis - MN
4) 144 Thomas Osterland & Marie Osterland - MA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 261 Albert B. Carballosa & Patricia A. Rhodes-bajaj - FL
2) 201 Brady Davis & Charlotte Davis - FL
3) 267 Scott Coates & Sarah Coates - FL
4) 151 Gordon D. Davis & Linda K. Davis - MN
5) 252 Ronald Magee & Carol Magee - MO
6) 220 Shaun Atkinson & Martha Hughes - Fl
7) 155 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
Amateur Open Cabaret (#)
1) 167 Gary Burgess & Connie May Bouchard - NY
2) 266 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - OH
Amateur Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 203 Philip J. Gabriele & Marcella D. Gabriele - In
2) 262 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
3) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
4) 162 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
5) 149 John Mason & Angela Oh Park - NC
6) 248 Thomas J. Latourelle & Anne Latourelle - MN
----
7) 113 Joseph Brogan & Shelly M. Brogan - VA
7) 150 Okan Pala & Tiffany Barnes - NC
7) 232 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Spilger - IN
7) 234 Arturo Mayorga & Rachael Dyson - FL
7) 240 Damian Pataluna & Samanta Capito - KY
12) 180 Ryan Kenner & Si-Hui Tan - MA
----
13) 119 Alex K.f. Chou & Amanda R. Horan - IN
13) 219 Warren Tuttle & Patricia Tuttle - Ga
13) 230 Roger David Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
13) 231 Walter R. Lucas & Lilia Lucas - OH
17) 137 Bill J. Pedrick & Carolyn H. Pedrick - VT
17) 166 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - OH
17) 247 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
20) 158 Aksel Davis & Jessica Richards - Nc
20) 161 David M. Himmelreich & Stella S. Himmelreich - TN
20) 207 Ray Harp & Karen Payne - NC
20) 215 Lance Newby & Jane Ren - Nc
20) 251 David John Lines & Moira K. Lines - FL
20) 268 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Weller - GA
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 262 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
3) 230 Roger David Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
4) 249 Cheryl Kay Leggett & Zoar Robert Leggett - AZ
5) 205 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
6) 128 Robert Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
7) 268 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Weller - GA
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 211 Joseph Bates & Mary Louise Bates - IN
2) 230 Roger David Thaxton & Carie Ruth Garrity - MI
3) 249 Cheryl Kay Leggett & Zoar Robert Leggett - AZ
4) 252 Ronald Magee & Carol Magee - MO
5) 239 Ken W. Mccleary & Pamela Weaver - VA
6) 213 Robert Wirts & Donlyn Wirts - PA
7) 168 Stephen Mandeville & Dr. Phyllis Clay - Mo
8) 268 Alberto B. Caldas & Constance Weller - GA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 162 Michael R. Nolan & Beth Nolan - FL
2) 203 Philip J. Gabriele & Marcella D. Gabriele - In
3) 248 Thomas J. Latourelle & Anne Latourelle - MN
4) 262 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
5) 246 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
6) 205 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
7) 106 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
8) 159 Ian H. Redmount & Hisako Matsuo - MO
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 135 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine L. Kam - PA
2) 164 Dr. Luca Daniel & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 194 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose McLeese - CT
2) 135 Panayiotis Thomakos & Christine L. Kam - PA
3) 240 Damian Pataluna & Heather Nagel - KY
4) 228 Robert Brinsmade & Nakita A. Gilbert - FL
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 108 Balazs Kocsi & Csilla Kocsi - KY
2) 110 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
3) 171 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL