Manhattan Amateur Classic 2009
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Team Match Adult* Open Am. Multi-Dance (1234)
1) 18 Awesome &
2) 14 North Carolina - C. Chambers &
3) 12 Elegance Dance Studio &
4) 21 University of Vermont 2 &
5) 22 Ballroom at Maryland &
6) 17 I Love NY &
----
7) 20 University of Vermont &
8) 19 NYU - Schwartz &
9) 10 UPENN - Ng, Yau &
10) 16 NCState -- Barnes &
11) 13 BU Alumni- Nadal &
12) 11 Empire State Violets-Eugene &
12) 15 DC United - Kohn &
-- Combine -- Youth* Championship* Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
2) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
3) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
4) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
5) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
-- Combine -- Junior I* Championship* Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
-- Combine -- Junior II* Championship* Intl. Multi-Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
2) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
3) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
4) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
5) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
6) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
7) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 382 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 334 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
3) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 346 Patrick J. Martone & Denise Martone - MA
2) 291 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
3) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
4) 539 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
5) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
6) 141 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
----
7) 395 Bill J. Pedrick & Carolyn H. Pedrick - VT
8) 319 David Liang & Alice S. Liang - CT
9) 156 Steven Capella & Hazel Weatherstone - CT
10) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 538 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 341 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
3) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
4) 291 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - NY
5) 137 Markus Oliver Berwing & Annelie Köglmeier - DE
6) 173 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
7) 432 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - KS
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 188 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
2) 272 Dennis P. Kania & Lori Urani Kania - PA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTFQ)
1) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
2) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 395 Bill J. Pedrick & Carolyn H. Pedrick - VT
4) 506 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
5) 319 David Liang & Alice S. Liang - CT
6) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
7) 225 Martin J. Goldberger & Rebecca M. Painter - NY
----
8) 397 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - Fl
9) 390 William D. Patterson & Laurie R. Patterson - NJ
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 511 Bill L. Underwood & Patti A. Underwood - PA
2) 382 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 570 Boris Rudenko & Ekaterina Fedosova - NY
2) 325 Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova - NJ
3) 592 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak - ny
4) 121 Pavel Balykin & Natalia Barantseva - ma
5) 555 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - PA
6) 487 Pasha Stepanchuk & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
7) 375 Dmitry Nikishkin & Victoriya Kim - NY
8) 220 Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan - MA
----
9) 499 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
10) 185 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina - NY
11) 226 Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez - NC
12) 326 Carlos Lopez & Genevieve Cuevas - MA
----
13) 127 Keith Beaty & Sandy Rabinovich - ma
14) 290 Ilya B. Korsunsky & Lily Kolman - NJ
14) 462 Anton Shklyaver & Genevieve Gillespie - PA
16) 521 Scott Vu & Lisa Falcone - NC
17) 106 Filipp Akopyan & Alena Birukova - NY
18) 165 Thomas Chu & Olga Rogachevskaya - NY
18) 542 Davis Yang & Loriella Palatnik - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 275 Ryan Kenner & Amanda Pytlik - RI
2) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
3) 324 William Liteplo & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
4) 377 Michael J. Obara & Jayne E. Pawasauskas - RI
5) 315 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
6) 169 Michael Creeden & Jessica Spink - MA
----
7) 587 Andrew Brown & Alicia M. Alvarenga - NY
8) 374 Mike Nichols & Sarah Davis - DE
9) 359 Lance Miller & Elizabeth Lombard - CT
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 283 Marek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik - NY
2) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
3) 224 Edward Golbert & Olivia Wesolowski - NY
4) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
5) 403 David Piktel & Magda Konopko - NY
6) 190 Cezary Dyrda & Sandra Spernacka - NY
----
7) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
8) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
9) 593 Nikita Stoupnikov & Kasia Dobranska - NY
10) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
2) 315 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 334 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
4) 420 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
5) 188 Jeffrey Dunn & Andrea Dunn - CT
6) 122 Stephen Barba & Susan A. Ryan - OH
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 276 Andrew Kerski & Ginarose Mcleese - Ct
2) 284 Blake Kleppe & Beth Canuel - MA
3) 179 Vladimyr Derisier & Lindsay Michelle - MA
4) 169 Michael Creeden & Jessica Spink - MA
5) 359 Lance Miller & Amy Friss - CT
6) 578 Zedric Marrero & Lisbeth Acosta - NY
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 238 Jorge Arness Guzman & Arlene Yu - NY
2) 423 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
3) 420 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
4) 539 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur* Open Theatre Arts (@)
1) 274 Jack Kellner & Miyoung Kim - NY
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 592 Jason Dai & Patrycja Golak - ny
2) 582 Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai - NJ
3) 260 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky - NY
4) 446 Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik - PA
5) 214 Ron Garber & Sofia Zaytseva - MA
6) 305 Ilia Kvartin & Ann Stillman - NJ
7) 161 Mircea Cernev & Jennifer Fales - VA
----
8) 131 Slavic Ben & Yana Orlova - PA
9) 558 Adrian Zalewski & Elizabeth Pavlov - NY
10) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
11) 549 Allen Yevtukhov & Katie Pisarevsky - NY
12) 461 Emanuel Shaulov & Susan Ronis - NY
12) 495 Szymon Szwinge & Yenhong Lim - NY
14) 339 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - mn
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 301 Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang - NJ
2) 458 Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek - ny
3) 345 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - NY
4) 499 Alexandre Tchernossitov & Regina Maziarz - NJ
5) 283 Marek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik - NY
6) 329 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
----
7) 108 Alexander Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
8) 320 Kani Liao & Anna Chaldysheva - NY
9) 538 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
10) 331 Arthur Lue & Ekaterina Lesnaia - MA
10) 401 Tuan Phan & Angie Chen - MA
12) 253 Joseph E. Huesmann & Stacey M. Friedman - MD
----
13) 264 Adrian Jakubowski & Alexsandra Siekera - NY
14) 523 Derek Walker & Jennifer Vestal - MD
15) 192 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
16) 474 Jason R. Smith & Yelena Kleyman-smith - MI
17) 501 Thomas Tien & Cecile Auger - NJ
18) 154 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
19) 134 Steve Berkovich & Elizabeth Rislove
19) 285 Matthew Kling & Maria Arsenova - MD
19) 324 William Liteplo & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
19) 417 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - TX
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin ** (SCRPJ)
1) 423 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 141 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
4) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Amateur* Open Cabaret (#)
1) 404 Louis Pilaroscia & Shoshana Das - NY
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 221 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 254 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 358 Luis F. Mijangos & Lynne B. Mijangos - NY
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
2) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
3) 269 Dominick Kaczor & Adrienne Jarocki - NY
4) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
5) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
6) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
----
7) 119 Nikita Babenko & Anna Derevyanchenko - NY
8) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
9) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 409 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 557 Jonathan Zaika & Karina Shumko - NY
3) 463 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
4) 502 Larry Tokar & Julia Hoff - NY
5) 548 Christian Yeung & Ariel Balaguta - NY
6) 360 Ariel Milshteyn & Sarah Rekhels - NY
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 268 Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler - NJ
2) 306 Vladislav Kvartin & Maria Ilin - NJ
3) 113 Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed - UT
4) 460 Daniel Shapiro & Catherine Kovalyova - NY
5) 215 John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich - NY
6) 364 Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya - NY
----
7) 399 Pavel Petrov & Anna Odessky - NY
8) 436 Daniel Romaikin & Olga Ozerova - NJ
9) 410 Piotr Ploszaj & Sylwia Jemielity - NY
10) 496 Bogdan Tabaka & Rachel Benin - NJ
11) 136 Alan Bersten & Stephanie Grigoryants - mn
12) 262 Jonathan Jacobs & Diana Shvedyuk - NY
----
13) 507 Brian Trushelev & Sabrina Svirskaya - NY
14) 330 Samuel Ludin & Elizabeth Reyzin - MA
15) 494 Jason Sydorchenko & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
16) 313 Dillon Lehman & Michelle Kurpas - NY
17) 237 Ilusha Gutnik & Karina Yushchenko - NY