Manhattan Amateur Classic 2008
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 185 Michael Demaio & Darlene F. Demaio - Nj
2) 322 Avi N. Lazarovits & Charlotte J. Carey - Nj
3) 563 Satoru Toga & Ye Wu - Ma
4) 600 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - Nj
5) 228 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - Ny
6) 175 Dr Orlando C. Cordero & Aurora A. Cordero - Nj
----
7) 129 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - Ct
8) 153 Steven Capella & Hazel Weatherstone - Ct
8) 231 Martin J. Goldberger & Rebecca M. Painter - Ny
10) 117 Fred Batschelet & Liane Wurth - Va
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTFQ)
1) 563 Satoru Toga & Ye Wu - Ma
2) 175 Dr Orlando C. Cordero & Aurora A. Cordero - Nj
3) 228 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - Ny
4) 334 David Liang & Alice S. Liang - Ct
5) 566 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - Nc
6) 220 Russ A. Gallo & Glenda L. Chasen - Ct
7) 593 David P. G. Williams & Ramona M. Williams - Ct
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 344 Dr. Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - Ny
2) 599 David Wright & Liva Andreeva - Ct
3) 569 Lonny K. W. Tsang & Susie Tsang - Il
4) 408 Rz O & Jenniifer Guo,MD - Nj
5) 358 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
6) 453 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
----
7) 185 Michael Demaio & Darlene F. Demaio - Nj
8) 163 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - va
9) 170 Robert Chukrallah & Connie Edmonds - Nj
10) 181 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - Md
10) 303 John R. Kotler & Carol J. Sutter - Ny
10) 322 Avi N. Lazarovits & Charlotte J. Carey - Nj
----
13) 187 Joseph Desloge & Elizabeth Wiellette - MA
14) 600 Glenn R. Wuennenberg & Bonnie J. Wuennenberg - Nj
15) 468 Robert E. Renner & Lisa B. Renner - Ks
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 429 Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Margaret Midura - Nj
2) 577 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Hana Farber - Ny
3) 294 Marek Klepadlo & Angelika Dechnik - Ny
4) 270 Adrian Jakubowski & Aleksandra Siekera - Ny
5) 293 Andrey Kirilyuk & Margaret Kostova - Ny
6) 519 Kamil Sikorski & Inna Ognianova - Ny
----
7) 542 Marcin Sudol & Joanna Mleczko - Nj
8) 545 Szymon Szwinge & Viktoria Mroz - Ny
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 330 John Lepera & Marianne Unger - Pa
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 416 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
2) 271 Dr. Jens Ingemann Jensen & Suzanne Sabol - Ny
Amateur Adult Championship Latin ** (CSRPJ)
8) 192 Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina - Ny
9) 466 Alexander Rechits & Hillary Hayward-Thomas - Ny
9) 643 Anton Tregubov & Michelle Glazarov - ny
11) 225 Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan - Ma
12) 124 Gene Bersten & Zhanna Vayntrub - Mn
13) 232 Bernie Goldenberg & Olga Lipets - Nj
14) 403 Dmitry Nikishkin & Victoriya Kim - Ny
15) 615 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - Pa
16) 359 Mitko Marinov & Venelina Ivanova - NY
17) 393 Alex Nemiroski & Ilana Kesleman - MA
18) 341 Carlos Lopez & Genevieve T. Cuevas - Ma
18) 537 Arkady Stepanchuk & Jaqueline Dikansky - Ny
20) 610 Steve Yi & Maria Vertkin - MA
21) 282 Illan Karak & Elizabeth Chelak - ny
22) 583 Ted Volynets & Jolene Gurevich - NJ
23) 159 Aaron Chase & Katie Hinkle - MA
24) 570 Jason S. Turner & Lila L. Turner - Mi
1) 495 Stanislav Savich & Elijah Piker - Ny
2) 107 Oleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko - ma
3) 631 Maksim Kapitannikov & Gosia Kuczerawy - NJ
4) 413 Sergey Onik & Niicole Volynets - Nj
5) 339 Tal Livshits & Kate Kapshandy - NJ
6) 616 Alex Zaika & Sharen Pyatetskaya - Ny
7) 119 Max Belozerov & Kristine Avsjukevich - Ny
----
25) 591 Howard Wang & Lily Kolman - NY
26) 313 Ilia Kudryavtsev & Sandy Rabinovich - Ma
27) 580 Heikki Virks-lee & Tracy Jo Figueroa - Ny
28) 239 Georgiy Gospodinov & Veronika Peschansky - MA
29) 298 Yevgeny Klyukin & Natalia Shadrina - VA
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 329 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
2) 330 John Lepera & Marianne Unger - Pa
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 453 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
2) 329 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
3) 330 John Lepera & Marianne Unger - Pa
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 433 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
2) 421 Gregory Panas & Kathleen Engelmann - Ct
3) 453 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
4) 377 Lance Miller & Elizabeth Lombard - Ct
5) 141 Andrew Brown & Alicia M. Alvarenga - Ny
6) 329 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
7) 272 Peter Jensen-Sabol & Katherine Dee Dee Popper - Ny
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 416 Thomas Osterland & Marie E. Osterland - Ma
Amateur Team Match Adult Open Am. Multi-Dance (MJFP)
1) 11 Dance Chelsea & Tjo
2) 6 DC United 1 & Mikey
3) 1 Lower Manhattan Dancesport Clu & Duwayne
4) 2 NYU & Alina
5) 10 DC United 2 & Sarah
6) 3 UPenn 1 & Leonore
----
7) 5 Columbia & Liza
8) 12 Green &
9) 4 UPenn 2 & Leonore
10) 9 Binghamton & Andre
11) 8 Black Horse & Matthew
12) 7 Catholic University & Elizabeth
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin ** (CSRPJ)
1) 248 Jorge Arness Guzman & Arlene Yu - Ny
2) 182 Luca Daniel & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 228 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - Ny
2) 370 Bruce Mccombs & Pamela J. Mccombs - Ca
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 434 Armen Petrosyan & Nicole Pyatetskaya - Ny
2) 119 Max Belozerov & Kristine Avsjukevich - Ny
3) 276 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach - Ny
4) 180 Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak - Ny
5) 353 Nikita Malakhov & Sarah Gleyzer - NJ
6) 266 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Gabriella Sabler - Ny
----
7) 131 Steve Bleynis & Elizabeth Satarov - Ny
8) 429 Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Margaret Midura - Nj
9) 116 Keith Batey & Samantha Safir - NC
9) 478 Allen Rudman & Mishelle Tuzman - Ma
11) 598 Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody - Ny
12) 235 Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez - Nc
----
13) 293 Andrey Kirilyuk & Margaret Kostova - Ny
14) 221 Ron Garber & Sofia Zaytseva - Ma
15) 542 Marcin Sudol & Joanna Mleczko - Nj
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 624 Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova - Ny
2) 401 Kamil Nieroda & Karina Kalisz - nj
3) 630 Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova - Nj
4) 429 Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Margaret Midura - Nj
5) 189 Anton Domansky & Lia Wong - Ny
6) 352 Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu - new york
----
7) 506 Eric Shapiro & Katarzyna Jachimowska - Ny
8) 335 Kani Liao & Anna Chaldysheva - Ny
8) 339 Tal Livshits & Kate Kapshandy - NJ
10) 447 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - Ut
11) 392 Yuriy Nartov & Diana Shmatova - Il
12) 277 Paul Jurczyk & Milena Jasionek - NY
----
13) 346 Arthur Lue & Ekaterina Lesnaia - Ma
14) 190 Andrew B. Dong & Tongyan Wang - Ny
14) 570 Jason S. Turner & Lila L. Turner - Mi
16) 538 Damian Stepien & Karolina Delekta - Nj
17) 298 Yevgeny Klyukin & Natalia Shadrina - VA
17) 493 Yuliy Sannikov & Maya Tydykov - Ny
17) 599 David Wright & Liva Andreeva - Ct
20) 264 Joseph E. Huesmann & Stacey M. Friedman - Md
20) 428 Igor Pavlovsky & Yenhong Lim - Il
22) 202 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - Mi
22) 436 Tuan Phan & Angie Chen - Ma
22) 588 Derek Walker & Jennifer Vestal - Md
----
25) 433 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - Mn
26) 562 Thomas Tien & Suzanne Temple - Nj
27) 148 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - Il
27) 374 Matthew Meyer & Megan Furman - NY
29) 421 Gregory Panas & Kathleen Engelmann - Ct
30) 453 Curtis Prevost & Olga Curd - Tx
30) 573 Miguel A. Valle & Alina Entin - Md
32) 141 Andrew Brown & Alicia M. Alvarenga - Ny
33) 626 Vincent Zou & Viktoriya Shneyyer - NY
34) 162 Xiaodi Chen & Lan Guo - WI
34) 377 Lance Miller & Tracey Friss - Ct
34) 525 Jason R. Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - Mi
34) 639 Alexey Batrachenko & Amanda Mallan - Mi
38) 121 Boris Berdnikov & Linnea Meyer - Ma
38) 337 William Liteplo & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - Ma
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin ** (CSRPJ)
1) 129 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - Ct
2) 228 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - Ny
3) 370 Bruce Mccombs & Pamela J. Mccombs - Ca
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 295 Blake Kleppe & Beth Canuel - MA
2) 510 Anton Shklyaver & Polina Moldavsky - Pa
3) 640 Edson Jeune & Christina Pacheco - MA
4) 272 Peter Jensen-Sabol & Katherine Dee Dee Popper - Ny
Amateur Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 410 Joseph Odikadze & Dasha Kholodenko - Ma
2) 275 Austin Joson & Lisa Lakovitskaya - NJ
3) 199 Cezary Dyrda & Patricia Jasionek - Nj
4) 505 Daniel Shapiro & Regina Maziarz - Ny
5) 287 Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov - Fl
6) 496 Taras Savitskiy & Liya Podokshik - PA
----
7) 489 Adrian Samsel & Daria Voskoboynikov - Nj
8) 444 Piotr Ploszaj & Sandra Spernacka - Nj
9) 120 Slavic Ben & Yana Orlova - Pa
10) 349 Mark Lyubomirskiy & Galina Plutova - Ny
Amateur Junior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 351 Peter Paul Majran & Adrienne Jarocki - Ny
2) 366 Krystian Matuszewski & Sylwia Jemielity - Ny
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 275 Austin Joson & Lisa Lakovitskaya - NJ
2) 331 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Maria Khasminsky - Pa
3) 474 Daniel Romaikin & Olga Ozerova - Nj
4) 512 Vlad Shknevsky & Nicole Agaronnik - NY
5) 123 Alan Bersten & Melanie Melnikova - MN
6) 328 Dilon Lehman & Masha Klauber - NY
Amateur Junior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 266 Dmitry Ivashchenko & Gabriella Sabler - Ny
2) 496 Taras Savitskiy & Liya Podokshik - PA
3) 275 Austin Joson & Lisa Lakovitskaya - NJ
4) 410 Joseph Odikadze & Dasha Kholodenko - Ma
5) 319 Vladislav Kvartin & Maria Ilin - Nj
6) 287 Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov - Fl
7) 314 Phillip Kudryavtsev & Jessica Shrayber - Ma
----
8) 120 Slavic Ben & Yana Orlova - Pa
9) 505 Daniel Shapiro & Regina Maziarz - Ny
10) 267 Johnathon Jacobs & Diana Shvedyuk - NY
11) 355 Aiden Mamedov & Melani Bersten - MN
11) 489 Adrian Samsel & Daria Voskoboynikov - Nj
11) 609 Allen Yevtukhov & Katie Pisarevsky - NY
14) 199 Cezary Dyrda & Patricia Jasionek - Nj