USA Dance National DanceSport Championships 2005
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 332 Elijah Piker & Max Belozerov
2) 301 Tal Livshitz & Sarah Gleyzer - NJ
3) 129 Armen Petrosyan & Nicole Pyatetskaya - NY
4) 192 Michael Groberman & Milana Lazareva - NJ
5) 355 Roman Chetvergov & Khyrstyne Barton - UT
6) 161 Christopher Nyemchek & Nesya Serebro - NJ
7) 166 Stanislav Faynerman & Esther Chernobrodskaya - NY
8) 109 David Gerber & Patricia Golak - NY
9) 120 Eugene Veltman & Regina Mogilevskaya - NJ
10) 205 Leonid Juashkovsky & Danielle Karagach - NY
11) 353 Connor Zion & Torri Smith - WA
12) 150 Michael Albert & Katya Kovalyeva - NY
13) 153 Dmitry Loubnine & Nastya Danilova - NY
14) 179 Telerick Ianakiev & Maria Staritchenok - WA
15) 168 Val Chepurny & Kathleen Polkowski - NJ
16) 240 Rome Slater & Chevy Slater - CA
Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 363 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MN
2) 152 Robert Bunnett & Borbala Bunnett - CA
3) 128 Steven Velasquez & Linda Stine - OH
4) 134 Ken Kendle & Eileen Arcilla - MN
5) 148 Keith Clinton & Connie Clinton - IN
6) 208 Tom Thornquist & Debbie Rines - MN
Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 136 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQCSRPJ)
1) 295 Yuriy Nartov & Samantha Safir - IL
2) 360 Konstantin Garibashvili & Valentina Vulcu - IL
3) 184 Sam Shneyyer & Alina Iougai - NY
4) 153 Dmitry Loubnine & Nastya Danilova - NY
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 261 Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevesky - NY
2) 195 Craig Shaw & Ekaterina Afansyeva - NY
3) 227 Basil Issaev & Sarika Hudson - NY
4) 356 Radek Krvsziofiaki & Pauline Malinowska - NY
5) 271 Lukas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech - NY
6) 267 Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway - CA
7) 243 Mark Perkovich & Veronica Cirignano - NJ
8) 304 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer - NY
9) 171 Ikaika Dowsett & Diana Surkis
10) 316 Kamil Nieroda & Paulina Nieroda
11) 308 Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Dzyuba - NY
12) 322 Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder - GA
13) 135 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj - WA
14) 183 Daniel Markowski & Diana Gortych - NY
15) 102 Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmadulina - PA
16) 346 Paul Jurczyk & Anetta Remelski - NJ
17) 160 Jason Turner & Lila Turner - MI
18) 201 Genya Bartashevich & Olga Chekhova - MD
19) 170 Yuliy Sannikov & Morgan Ames - CA
20) 101 John Selby & Klair Cristiani - CA
21) 248 Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natasha Skorikova - MD
22) 106 Turtle Brennen & Julie Hayes - CA
23) 131 Kevin Lindsay & Nicole Erekson - UT
24) 276 Konstantin Bibichkov & Anna Rasinskaya - NY
25) 305 Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink - NY
26) 341 David Wright & Liva Andreeva - CT
27) 223 Andrew Dong & Tongyan Wang - NY
28) 213 Yaniv Inbar & Adriana Pacheco - CA
29) 291 Christopher Allen & Elona Bets - NY
30) 207 Rz O & Jennifer Guo - NJ
31) 296 Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease - CA
32) 337 Valentin Hodgman & Lisa Vivo - MD
33) 180 Ira Pollock & Abby Pollock - UT
34) 121 Ryan Minson & Julia Minson - CA
35) 221 Alexander Skorokhod & Alyona Bogomolova - IL
37) 112 Hans Lim & Keynes Pun - CA
38) 111 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - TX
39) 344 Gregory Panas & Kathleen Engelmann - CT
40) 348 Steve Malanga & Karen Young - NJ
41) 103 Chris Moffat & Sandra Mandawe - CA
42) 339 Maciej Wisniewski & Magda Tyrpien
43) 204 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - FL
44) 152 Robert Bunnett & Borbala Bunnett - CA
45) 191 Boris Berdnikov & Jessica Huot - MA
46) 318 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
47) 233 Miguel Valle & Alina Entin - MD
48) 255 Hoang Vu & Olga Curd - TX
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 298 Lonny Tsang & Susie Tsang - IL
2) 350 Michael Demaio & Darlene Demaio - NJ
3) 141 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
4) 272 Michael Nolan & Beth Nolan - Fl.
5) 188 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
6) 136 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
7) 336 John Mulcahy & Barbara Mulcahy - MD
8) 203 Gerald Dvorak & Nikki Dvorak - FL
9) 186 Roger Thaxton & Carie Garrity - Michigan
10) 137 John Murphy & Mary Ann Murphy - MA
11) 147 Ronald Magee & Carol Magee - MO
12) 314 Greg Moore & Janis Livingston - MN
13) 277 Bruce Mccombs & Pamela Mccombs - TX
Junior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 123 Oskar Wojciechowski & Milena Jasionek - NY
2) 355 Roman Chetvergov & Khyrstyne Barton - UT
3) 301 Tal Livshitz & Sarah Gleyzer - NJ
4) 166 Stanislav Faynerman & Esther Chernobrodskaya - NY
5) 116 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Kristine Ausjukevich - NY
6) 150 Michael Albert & Katya Kovalyeva - NY
7) 231 Eric Shapiro & Irina Golovnya - NY
8) 109 David Gerber & Patricia Golak - NY
9) 179 Telerick Ianakiev & Maria Staritchenok - WA
10) 153 Dmitry Loubnine & Nastya Danilova - NY
Junior II Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 355 Roman Chetvergov & Khyrstyne Barton - UT
2) 301 Tal Livshitz & Sarah Gleyzer - NJ
3) 150 Michael Albert & Katya Kovalyeva - NY
4) 166 Stanislav Faynerman & Esther Chernobrodskaya - NY
5) 109 David Gerber & Patricia Golak - NY
6) 116 Daniil Vesnovskiy & Kristine Ausjukevich - NY
7) 155 Edward Golbert & Roxy Kravets - NY
8) 231 Eric Shapiro & Irina Golovnya - NY
9) 153 Dmitry Loubnine & Nastya Danilova - NY
10) 179 Telerick Ianakiev & Maria Staritchenok - WA
11) 325 Devin Mcclure & Nicolette Barton - UT
Adult Championship Ten Dance (CSRPJWTVFQ)
1) 102 Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmadulina - PA
2) 304 Pasha Pashkov & Inna Brayer - NY
3) 322 Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder - GA
4) 248 Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natasha Skorikova - MD
5) 201 Genya Bartashevich & Olga Chekhova - MD
6) 135 Simeon Stoynov & Kora Uczekaj - WA
7) 160 Jason Turner & Lila Turner - MI
8) 360 Konstantin Garibashvili & Valentina Vulcu - IL
9) 131 Kevin Lindsay & Nicole Erekson - UT
10) 282 Anton Shklyaver & Kira Glik - PA
11) 213 Yaniv Inbar & Adriana Pacheco - CA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 357 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 352 Porfirio Landeros & Laetitia Santore - CA
3) 112 Hans Lim & Keynes Pun - CA
4) 363 Andy Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MN
5) 152 Robert Bunnett & Borbala Bunnett - CA
6) 291 Christopher Allen & Elona Bets - NY
7) 222 Howard Narvaez & Fonda Chu - CA
8) 344 Gregory Panas & Kathleen Engelmann - CT
9) 273 Eric Luke & Kristy Wirthlin - CA
10) 128 Steven Velasquez & Linda Stine - OH
11) 255 Hoang Vu & Olga Curd - TX
12) 200 Michael Obara & Jayne Pawasauskas - RI
13) 289 Timothy Sorrentino & Efrosyni Iosiphidis - MA