USA Dance SouthWest Regional Championships 2007
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Pre-Teen Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 137 Dmitriy Slobodskiy Jr & Michelle Kaplansky - CA
Pre-Teen Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 187 Eric Rosenberg & Mary Fiterman - CA
2) 137 Dmitriy Slobodskiy Jr & Michelle Kaplansky - CA
3) 116 Jesse Kats & Jessica Berman - CA
4) 199 Brian Kats & Yelena Vayn - CA
5) 170 Aaron Krumer & Daniela Olevsky - CA
6) 191 Mark Zigelman & Andrea Tirsky - CA
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 150 Eugene Reznik & Solomeah Burstein - CA
2) 227 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
3) 178 Leonid Gladkov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 142 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
2) 150 Eugene Reznik & Solomeah Burstein - CA
3) 221 Eugene Pilipovskiy & Tiffany Kats - CA
4) 227 Simon Orlovsky & Lucy Chibukhchyan - CA
5) 202 Nikita Kazak & Susanna Shidlovsky - CA
6) 178 Leonid Gladkov & Sasha Kondrashov - CA
7) 107 Simone Timen & Denis Bykov - CA
8) 187 Eric Rosenberg & Mary Fiterman - CA
9) 116 Jesse Kats & Jessica Berman - CA
9) 199 Brian Kats & Yelena Vayn - CA
11) 166 Brandon K. Armstrong & Brittany Cherry - UT
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 238 Phillip Caluen & Alexandra Y. Caluen - CA
2) 207 Mel Haskins & Nancy Towne - CO
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 195 Thomas O. Keller & Evelyn R. Lafferty - CA
2) 226 Andreas Meijer & Jody B. Frease - CA
3) 134 Dr. Hans Stork & Ans Stork - TX
4) 219 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Chang Ho - HI
5) 243 Nelson Soria & Cielo Keller - CA
6) 158 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
7) 147 Adel Ahmed Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
8) 154 Antonio M. Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 151 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 205 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 155 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
4) 213 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
5) 172 Zoar Robert Leggett & Cheryl Kay Leggett - AZ
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 151 Hiroshi Kawanami & Juliana Kawanami - CA
2) 205 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
3) 156 Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan - CA
4) 155 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
5) 147 Adel Ahmed Ghoneimy & Karen Chow - CA
6) 152 Charles Mcclure & Pacita D. Mcclure - CA
7) 154 Antonio M. Cardenas & Alexia Cardenas - CA
8) 213 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
9) 114 Jim Holmes & Jeanne Foster - CA
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Andrea Faraci & Erica A. Ridgeway - CA
2) 125 Max Rublyuk & Sasha Alekseyeva - CA
3) 110 Turtle Brennen & Futaba Ofuka - CA
4) 216 Yaniv Inbar & Morgan Ames - CA
5) 235 Benjamin Lin & Jennifer Wong - CA
6) 121 Mark W. Tabor & Natasha S. Mielke - WA
7) 126 Hristo Minev & Laura W. Fan - CA
8) 136 Kip Forrest & Lidia Voigt - CA
9) 203 Mandeep Sahota & Amaritpal Sahota - CA
10) 226 Andreas Meijer & Jody B. Frease - CA
11) 180 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
12) 133 Robert Cura & Anya Maldonado - CA
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 200 Artavazd Tsaturyan & Catrina Gorokhovsky - CA
2) 129 Jason Shmelnik & Helen Demetsky - CA
3) 208 Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks - CA
4) 101 Daniel Budousky & Rachel Makow - CA
5) 142 Brandon Chan & Joanna Chan - CA
6) 221 Eugene Pilipovskiy & Tiffany Kats - CA
7) 202 Nikita Kazak & Susanna Shidlovsky - CA
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 148 David E. Schmit & Jeannie M. Schmit - MN
2) 138 Gregory W. Brittain & Carolyn J. Hays - CA
3) 164 Anthony Respondek & Marilyn Sommer
Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 155 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
2) 207 Mel Haskins & Nancy Towne - CO
Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 184 Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avagyan - CA
2) 163 Max Berlyant & Yulia Malkina - CA
3) 128 Yuriy Timen & Katya Nenaydokh - CA
4) 157 Leo Rotenberg & Alla Kocherga - CA
5) 129 Jason Shmelnik & Helen Demetsky - CA
6) 200 Artavazd Tsaturyan & Catrina Gorokhovsky - CA
7) 215 Oleg Astakhov & Jenya Kanchukova - CA
8) 208 Allen Genkin & Elena Krifuks - CA
9) 125 Max Rublyuk & Sasha Alekseyeva - CA
10) 108 Denis Gimenez & Natalya Mamay - CA
11) 101 Daniel Budousky & Rachel Makow - CA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 192 Haldun Komsuoglu & Emi Terasawa - PA
2) 179 Robert E. Bunnett & Borbala K. Bunnett - CA
3) 224 Eric J. Luke & Kristy Wirthlin - CA
4) 138 Gregory W. Brittain & Carolyn J. Hays - CA
Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 210 Jim Castro & Orit Malkis - CA
Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 213 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 148 David E. Schmit & Jeannie M. Schmit - MN
2) 155 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - CA
3) 176 Sue Eldred & Peter Greenslade - AZ
4) 164 Anthony Respondek & Marilyn Sommer