Quest For The Best 2007
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor

 
 
Pre-Teen Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 141 Anthony Krichevsky & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 122 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
3) 109 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
4) 116 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
5) 113 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Junior Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 109 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 139 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Standard (W)
1) 113 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 141 Anthony Krichevsky & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 122 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
3) 109 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
4) 116 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 104 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 138 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 121 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
2) 109 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
3) 139 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
Junior Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 121 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
Junior Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 138 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 130 Xavier Pierre-simone & Erika Bykov - WA
Pre-Teen Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 141 Anthony Krichevsky & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 109 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
3) 122 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
4) 116 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
5) 113 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Junior Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 109 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
2) 139 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
Pre-Teen Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 113 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - WA
Pre-Teen Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 141 Anthony Krichevsky & Maxine Taylor - WA
2) 109 Paul Stovall & Catherine Akopian - WA
3) 122 David Porter & Maria Bessonova - WA
4) 116 Danyo Kurgan & Nicole Garakanidze - WA
Junior Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 121 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
2) 109 Paul Stovall & Leah Garakanidze - WA
3) 139 Anton Bogdanov & Alina Kuznetsova - WA
Junior Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 121 Vladimir Stoyanov & Natasha Zrazhevskaya - WA
Junior Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 138 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 104 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 130 Xavier Pierre-simone & Erika Bykov - WA
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 138 Misha Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Senior I Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
2) 131 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
3) 129 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Senior I Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 117 Stanislas Julien & Zoya Kuznetsova - WA
Adult Bronze Standard (WQ)
1) 123 Leo Mcardle & Shawn J. Jarrett - OR
2) 136 Steven Sowell & Felicity Fields - OR
3) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
Senior I Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 128 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
2) 119 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
3) 131 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
Adult Bronze Smooth (W)
1) 133 Jeff Meaders & Deanna Hence - WA
2) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Adult Gold Standard (WTFQ)
1) 119 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
1) 147 Alex Tsang & Anna Sekunova - BC
Adult Silver Standard (WTQ)
1) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
2) 123 Leo Mcardle & Shawn J. Jarrett - OR
3) 131 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
4) 136 Steven Sowell & Felicity Fields - OR
5) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
6) 129 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Silver Smooth (WF)
1) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Senior I Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 106 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
2) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
3) 143 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
Adult Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
2) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 128 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
4) 147 Alex Tsang & Anna Sekunova - BC
5) 108 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
6) 123 Leo Mcardle & Shawn J. Jarrett - OR
7) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
8) 136 Steven Sowell & Felicity Fields - OR
9) 129 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 146 Gary Chen & Dianna Yip - BC
2) 102 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
3) 100 Andrew Miller & Janet Eileen Kim-Sing - BC
4) 105 Mark Tabor & Natasha Mielke - WA
5) 114 Kevin Fahy & Ciara Pytlik - BC
6) 130 Xavier Pierre-simone & Erika Bykov - WA
7) 115 Scott Rowley & Katerina Sedova - WA
8) 106 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
Senior I Novice Standard (WFQ)
1) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
2) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 128 Dominic Chung & Grace Chung - BC
4) 108 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
5) 119 Paul J. Rood & Susan E. Philbrick - WA
6) 131 Greg Steen & Wendy Warne - WA
7) 117 Stanislas Julien & Zoya Kuznetsova - WA
8) 129 Paul Lee & Connie Yeung - BC
Adult Pre-Champ Standard (WTFQ)
1) 114 Kevin Fahy & Ciara Pytlik - BC
2) 106 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
3) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
4) 115 Scott Rowley & Katerina Sedova - WA
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 144 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Novice Smooth (WTF)
1) 133 Jeff Meaders & Deanna Hence - WA
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 102 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
2) 126 Michael Wachal & Alannah Sinclaire - WA
3) 106 Rob High & Hisae Ito - BC
4) 143 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
Senior I Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Adult Newcomer Latin (C)
1) 133 Jeff Meaders & Deanna Hence - WA
Adult Novice Latin (CSR)
1) 114 Kevin Fahy & Ciara Pytlik - BC
2) 103 Mark Richman & Brie Knox - OR
3) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
4) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
5) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
Senior I Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Adult Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 130 Xavier Pierre-simone & Erika Bykov - WA
2) 103 Mark Richman & Brie Knox - OR
3) 108 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
4) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
5) 148 Ken Lai & Stephanie Platte - WA
Adult Bronze Latin (CR)
1) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
2) 133 Jeff Meaders & Deanna Hence - WA
3) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA
Adult Gold Latin (CSRJ)
1) 142 Mark Allison & Maria-Agnes Allison - WA
Senior I Pre-Champ Latin (CSRJ)
1) 134 Alex Kalinin & Marjorie Laymance - WA
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 125 Pavel Balykin & Simone Pierre-jerome - WA
Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 108 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
Adult Silver Latin (CSR)
1) 132 Trevor Weber & Michele Hagglulnd - OR
2) 120 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - WA
3) 127 Randy Norman & Paulette Norman - WA