USA Dance NorthWest DanceSport Championships 2007
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Junior Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 278 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
2) 203 Jordan Seawright & Mariana Barros - WA
3) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
4) 287 Michael Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Junior Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
2) 287 Michael Vorobiev & Sonya Tsekanovsky - WA
Senior II Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 254 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 225 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
3) 208 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 216 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
2) 294 Evan Yeh & Lorena Bravo - CA
3) 232 Mark W. Tabor & Susan Sidman Nieswander - WA
4) 218 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 295 Andrew Begunov & Karolina Holody - ny
2) 275 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
3) 227 Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
Senior I Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 254 George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik - BC
2) 208 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 241 Craig Shaw & Malin Johansson - NY
2) 248 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Uczekaj - WA
3) 219 Marc C. Coats & Yulia A. Kosheleva-coats - CA
4) 275 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
5) 216 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa L. Kimler - MN
6) 204 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
7) 209 Andreas Meijer & Jody B. Frease - CA
8) 266 Leo J. Raymundo & Liliya Fesko - WA
9) 264 David Getchell & Vinie Miller - CA
10) 196 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
11) 276 Jonathan Crawford & Zoe M. Wydroug - WA
Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 218 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
2) 226 Peter S. Quintero M.d. & Marilyn Stechert - CO
Youth Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 278 Kiril Kulish & Natella Devitskaya - CA
2) 275 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
3) 203 Jordan Seawright & Mariana Barros - WA
Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 288 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
2) 226 Peter S. Quintero M.d. & Marilyn Stechert - CO
3) 197 John D. Rominger & Sandra A. Rominger - WA
Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 256 George Kao & Leona Chan - BC
2) 296 Madeson Basie & Dior Huang - BC
3) 202 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
4) 208 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
5) 252 Marvin Wheeler & Lynn Wheeler - WA
6) 225 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 218 Daryl Schmidt & Michele L. Boyer - WA
Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 294 Evan Yeh & Lorena Bravo - CA
Adult Championship Cabaret (#)
1) 13 Anthony Brown & Amy Bannon - MN
2) 11 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA
3) 12 Samuel Dapore-schwartz & Renee Dapore-schwartz - OH
Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 209 Andreas Meijer & Jody B. Frease - CA
2) 204 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong - BC
3) 256 George Kao & Leona Chan - BC
4) 296 Madeson Basie & Dior Huang - BC
5) 202 John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter - WA
Adult Championship Theatre Arts (@)
1) 196 Alan A. Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Adult Championship Latin (CSRPJ)
1) 251 Pavel Balykin & Maria Gershenovich - WA
2) 245 Alex Zaika & Sharen Pyatetskya - NY
3) 190 Stanislav Savich & Elijah Piker - NY
4) 248 Simeon H. Stoynov & Kora A. Uczekaj - WA
5) 234 Dmitry Ischenko & Aleksandra Kostenko - WA
6) 275 Terry Ianakiev & Mariya Staritchenok - WA