USA DANCE National DanceSport Championships 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
3) 587 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
4) 584 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
5) 528 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 342 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
2) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
3) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
4) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
5) 268 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Multi-Event Senior III Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
3) 441 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
4) 226 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
Multi-Event Senior I Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 195 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
2) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Multi-Event Senior II Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 140 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
2) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 172 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
4) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Senior III Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 292 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - AZ
2) 313 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
3) 540 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
4) 372 Terry Yeh & Glendy Yeh - CA
5) 572 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
6) 261 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - CA
----
7) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
8) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
9) 514 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
10) 111 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
11) 587 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
12) 584 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
----
13) 112 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - FL
14) 382 Ping Lin & Ling Lin - MD
15) 528 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
16) 213 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - OK
17) 356 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett - AZ
18) 329 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sonia Lakhovsky - IL
Amateur Senior II Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 342 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
2) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
3) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
4) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
5) 369 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - NY
6) 441 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
7) 268 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur Under 21 Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 384 Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze - California
2) 162 Vladislav Kvartin & Amanda Herrschaft - NJ
3) 306 Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas - NY
4) 279 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Rian Baldwin - CA
5) 259 Eric Rosenberg & Yelena Vayn - CA
6) 468 Steven Varshavsky & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
7) 534 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - New York
----
8) 583 Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko - California
9) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
10) 581 Raphael Matlis & Jamie Dorotov - PA
11) 628 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
12) 174 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - VA
13) 200 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Anna Cernova - PA
Amateur Adult Championship Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 385 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 237 Marc Frenger & Rachel Dugan - OH
3) 129 Ben Byrd & Sujeeta Sippy - NY
4) 371 Stephen Rallison & Courtney Edwards - ID
5) 108 Jayson Mamaclay & Sharon Kuhn - New York
6) 368 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - NC
7) 642 Matthew Shoudy & Alison Kennicutt - NY
Amateur Adult Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 212 Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova - NY
2) 284 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
3) 408 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - NJ
4) 257 Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek - NJ
5) 162 Vladislav Kvartin & Amanda Herrschaft - NJ
6) 643 Stas Engeldardt & Tatiana Vasilyeva - MA
----
7) 469 Rhett Grant & Anastasia Kurakina - CA
8) 104 Malachi Osai & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
9) 461 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - VA
10) 515 Filipp Akopyan & Uliana Shunevich - NY
11) 468 Steven Varshavsky & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
12) 534 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - New York
----
13) 581 Raphael Matlis & Jamie Dorotov - PA
14) 174 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - VA
15) 166 Junis Alico & Denitsa Rakitska - VA
16) 365 Dennis Porch & Mary Lou Herndon - NC
17) 519 Harsh Upadhyay & Madison Williams - NC
Amateur Youth Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 333 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 115 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 526 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
4) 518 Christian Yeung & Samanta Filip - NY
5) 565 Jaryd Farcon & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
6) 229 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
----
7) 486 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
8) 138 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
9) 598 Ryan Raffloer & Shelby Joy Cole - NY
10) 316 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - WA
Amateur Senior I Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 590 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
2) 560 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
3) 347 Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng - CA
4) 343 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
5) 436 Dan Manea & Mia Hu - CA
6) 586 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
----
7) 146 Joseph Huesmann & Rebecca Yeamans - MD
8) 118 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - TX
9) 438 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
10) 147 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
11) 373 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
----
12) 420 Derrick Bass & Hao Truong - CA
12) 500 Alexandros Pertsinidis & Lisa Uribe - NY
14) 244 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
15) 482 Dominick Montie & Barbara Haskins - VA
16) 167 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
17) 634 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
18) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
19) 195 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
WDSF Under 21 Open Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 485 Florin Vlad & Natalia OConnor - VT
2) 315 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
4) 332 Brandon Buchthal & Ilana Kotliar - WA
5) 316 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - WA
6) 320 Jose Maria Zuquilanda & Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera - PICHINCHA
7) 552 Esteban Acosta & Milena Romero - Pichincha
Amateur Senior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 152 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 631 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - CA
3) 550 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - NY
4) 221 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
5) 593 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - VA
6) 309 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - NJ
----
7) 195 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
8) 379 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - TX
9) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
9) 554 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
Amateur Senior III Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
2) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
3) 441 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
4) 491 Bill Manning & Frances Manning - CA
5) 226 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
6) 445 Stephen Barba & Susan Ryan - OH
----
7) 536 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
8) 268 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
9) 325 Robert Pratico & Deborah Pratico - AL
10) 437 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
Amateur Senior II Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 479 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MN
2) 244 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 260 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
4) 366 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
5) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
6) 342 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
----
7) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
8) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
9) 268 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
10) 554 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
11) 437 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - CO
11) 536 Robin Gaslin & Jean Gaslin - KS
Amateur Senior III Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 154 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
2) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 328 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang - CA
4) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
5) 587 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
6) 584 Calvin Ota & Debra Ota - HI
7) 528 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur Adult Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 408 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - NJ
2) 277 Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Kseniya Sovenko - WA
3) 485 Florin Vlad & Natalia OConnor - VT
4) 312 Brandon Perry & Vashti Reed - UT
5) 315 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
6) 466 Tyler Wilson & Annie Seeley - UT
----
7) 306 Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas - NY
8) 165 Arthur Lue & Sarah Wong - MA
8) 192 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Klaudia Kluzinski - MD
10) 543 Cezary Dyrda & Jennifer Chin - NY
11) 253 Ben Moss & Esther Rheinbay - MA
12) 508 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC
----
13) 388 Cloud Cray & Noelle Sun - MA
14) 343 Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell - CA
15) 586 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
16) 236 Jihai Chen & Jennifer Chang - CA
17) 157 Zheng Lu & Jieyi Lu - PA
17) 409 Peter Westlake & Sehyun Oh - NY
19) 534 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - New York
20) 146 Joseph Huesmann & Rebecca Yeamans - MD
----
21) 461 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - VA
22) 118 Patrick Walsh & Jeanine Stewart - TX
23) 311 Alexander Yates & Olga Yates - TX
24) 147 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - VA
25) 500 Alexandros Pertsinidis & Lisa Uribe - NY
26) 373 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
27) 270 Anthony Kozloff & Sharon Kuhn - MA
28) 195 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
29) 634 Alan Burns & Kelly Batchelor - IL
Amateur Under 21 Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 485 Florin Vlad & Natalia OConnor - VT
2) 315 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 222 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
4) 306 Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas - NY
5) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
6) 534 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - New York
7) 316 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - WA
8) 254 Nicholas Kane & Sabrina Hargis - WA
Amateur Adult Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 606 Allen Granzberg & Milana Lazareva - NY
2) 262 Craig Abaya-Campos & Samantha Abaya-Campos - NJ
3) 454 Matthew Shimizu & Jennifer Crown - MA
4) 405 James Repetti & Alexandra Kopelovich - NY
5) 237 Marc Frenger & Rachel Dugan - OH
6) 385 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
----
7) 611 Nathan Ahlgrim & MacKenzie LeCroy - NC
8) 371 Stephen Rallison & Courtney Edwards - ID
9) 642 Matthew Shoudy & Alison Kennicutt - NY
10) 368 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - NC
WDSF Under 21 Open Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
2) 486 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
3) 320 Jose Maria Zuquilanda & Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera - PICHINCHA
4) 174 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - VA
5) 316 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - WA
6) 552 Esteban Acosta & Milena Romero - Pichincha
Amateur Youth Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 384 Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze - California
2) 333 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
3) 259 Eric Rosenberg & Yelena Vayn - CA
4) 279 Bumchin Tegshjargal & Rian Baldwin - CA
5) 115 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
6) 518 Christian Yeung & Samanta Filip - NY
----
7) 565 Jaryd Farcon & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
8) 577 Ariel Milshteyn & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
9) 138 Robert Guitelman & Klinta Smite - NY
10) 598 Ryan Raffloer & Shelby Joy Cole - NY
11) 229 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
12) 628 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
----
13) 208 Matthew Kheyfets & Vanesa Falisova - NY
14) 583 Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko - California
15) 507 Jonathan Zaika & Hanna Sverdlov - NY
16) 486 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
17) 623 Daniel Pokras & Alexandra Dachenko - NJ
18) 200 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Anna Cernova - PA
Amateur Senior I Championship Smooth (WTFV)
1) 345 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
2) 244 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
3) 479 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MN
4) 260 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
5) 215 Eric Batchelor & Brigit Venza - Maryland
6) 366 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
----
7) 593 Ryan Jago & Michaela Puno - VA
8) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
9) 554 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
Amateur Senior II Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 631 Roger Korsiak & Holli Hornlien - CA
2) 221 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
3) 550 Arkady Rabinovich & Arlene Yu - NY
4) 328 Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang - CA
5) 154 Edwin Bugarin & Charlotte Bugarin - HI
6) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
7) 140 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
----
8) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
9) 309 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - NJ
10) 587 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - TX
11) 379 Joakim Blanch & Jinfeng Suo - TX
12) 172 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
13) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
13) 554 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - AZ
Amateur Senior I Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 342 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - AL
2) 504 Paul Duhaime & Kelly Madenjian - RI
Amateur Senior III Championship Rhythm (CRSBM)
1) 374 Daniel Fugazzotto & Janis Merluzzo - FL
2) 624 Roger Greenawalt & Amy Greenawalt - IN
3) 441 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - MN
4) 369 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - NY
5) 226 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - FL
Amateur Under 21 Championship Ten Dance (SCRPJWTVFQ)
1) 306 Stanislav Pavlov & Michelle Kurpas - NY
2) 115 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 315 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
4) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
5) 534 Lawrence Shulman & Dakota Pizzi - New York
6) 174 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - VA
7) 316 Scott Nicholson & Evgeniya Gorobets - WA
Amateur Junior I Championship Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 128 Maxim Vassilenko & Liza Shlimovich - CA
Amateur Adult Championship Smooth (WTFV)
7) 589 George Cometa & Bella Pindrus - MA
8) 630 Jason Bertram & Sirinda Sincharoen - CA
9) 380 John Springli & Lauren Springli - CO
10) 377 Jacob Berman & Caroline McClave - MD
11) 215 Eric Batchelor & Brigit Venza - Maryland
11) 337 CJ Barnes & Veronica Barnes - NY
1) 274 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
2) 220 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
3) 345 Jonathan Medlin & Malin Allert - NC
4) 385 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
5) 273 Zachary Lapidus & Emi Terasawa - NY
6) 252 Jason Seabury & Nonie Shiverick - CT
----
13) 371 Stephen Rallison & Courtney Edwards - ID
14) 368 Christopher Temple & Allana Jones - NC
15) 241 Matthew Sorrentino & Theresa Vallese - RI
16) 642 Matthew Shoudy & Alison Kennicutt - NY
Amateur Senior II Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 313 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
2) 292 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - AZ
3) 540 Glenn Okazaki & Anne Ho - HI
4) 479 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - MN
5) 438 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
6) 625 Gene Brockert & Jill Bradford - OH
----
7) 471 Gregory Rominger & Jennifer Albury - PA
8) 493 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Haudek-Timmermans - TX
8) 572 David Getchell & Allison Gonzalez - CA
10) 172 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
11) 244 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
12) 140 Sean Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
----
13) 366 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - VA
14) 145 John Cheng & Karen Cheng - VA
14) 588 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
16) 413 John Linn & Kathy Linn - TN
17) 167 Ted Damianos & Eunmee Damianos - MD
18) 514 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
19) 480 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - FL
20) 452 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
Amateur Adult Championship Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 408 Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova - NJ
2) 315 Fernando Lareu & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
3) 461 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - VA
4) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
5) 174 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - VA
6) 195 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - TX
Amateur Youth Championship Standard (WTVFQ)
1) 333 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 526 Justin Lin & Sasha Dubinsky - MA
3) 115 Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
4) 222 William Stansbury & Jenny Sokolsky - CA
5) 229 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
6) 518 Christian Yeung & Samanta Filip - NY
----
7) 565 Jaryd Farcon & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NJ
8) 486 Nathaniel Tsiperfal & Sophia Brodsky - CA
9) 598 Ryan Raffloer & Shelby Joy Cole - NY
WDSF Under 21 Open Latin (SCRPJ)
1) 468 Steven Varshavsky & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
2) 583 Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko - California
3) 136 TJ Stanton & Dasha Goykhman - NJ
4) 320 Jose Maria Zuquilanda & Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera - PICHINCHA
5) 628 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
6) 200 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Anna Cernova - PA
7) 552 Esteban Acosta & Milena Romero - Pichincha