Gumbo DanceSport Championship (NQE) 2014
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Open Am. Bolero (B)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 105 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
3) 182 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
4) 146 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
5) 116 Jonathan Tabaka & Olesya Tabaka - NC
6) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
----
7) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
7) 177 Bob Hohn & Marian Scopa - Georgia
7) 196 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
7) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
11) 254 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
12) 120 Lawrence Dunaway & Dorothy Dunaway - Florida
12) 170 Don Young & Tammy Young - Alabama
----
14) 215 William Watson & Karen Watson - Louisiana
15) 158 David Schuh & Donna Schuh - Wisconsin
15) 187 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
Amateur* Open Salsa (S)
1) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 146 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 116 Jonathan Tabaka & Olesya Tabaka - NC
4) 105 John Hammett & Ginger Marsh - Alabama
5) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
6) 260 Osman Torres & Emily Champagne - Louisiana
----
7) 192 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - Louisiana
7) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
7) 257 Andrew Pool & Molly Sansovich - Louisiana
10) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
10) 254 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
12) 117 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
12) 215 William Watson & Karen Watson - Louisiana
Amateur* Open West Coast Swing (W)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 230 River Peterson & Taylor Schoen - LA
3) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
4) 249 Michael Gerstein & Laurie Gerstein - Georgia
5) 177 Bob Hohn & Marian Scopa - Georgia
6) 192 Aaron Smith & Sarah Smith - Louisiana
7) 117 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
8) 113 Gerald Wilson & Mary Benjamin - Michigan
----
9) 254 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
10) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
11) 158 David Schuh & Donna Schuh - Wisconsin
11) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
11) 187 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
11) 199 Howard Willis & Connie Carroll - Louisiana
Amateur* Open Hustle (H)
1) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 177 Bob Hohn & Marian Scopa - Georgia
3) 116 Jonathan Tabaka & Olesya Tabaka - NC
4) 117 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
5) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
6) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
----
7) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
7) 182 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
7) 254 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
10) 158 David Schuh & Donna Schuh - Wisconsin
10) 187 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
Amateur* Open Night Club 2-Step (2)
1) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 185 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
3) 208 Terry Whittington & Melanie Whittington - West Virgi
4) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
5) 177 Bob Hohn & Marian Scopa - Georgia
6) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
7) 187 John Fritz & Betsy Sherley - Missouri
Amateur* Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 194 Jonathan Hillman & Isabella Brewer - Alabama
2) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 160 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur* Open Am. V. Waltz (V)
1) 240 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
2) 179 William Anderson & Cynthia Cavalier - Louisiana
3) 185 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
4) 181 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
5) 103 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
6) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
6) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
----
8) 133 Rick Pellin & Brenda Pellin - Georgia
8) 143 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
10) 182 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
10) 196 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
----
12) 117 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
12) 169 David Dockery & Nena Dockery - Missouri
14) 154 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
15) 254 Richard Mauldin & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 181 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 119 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
3) 101 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
5) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
6) 102 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
----
7) 189 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
7) 259 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 181 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
2) 121 Terry Stich & Sandra Stich - Kentucky
3) 189 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
4) 259 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 115 Carmine Rucco & Maria Bolyard - Alabama
2) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
3) 240 Daniel Barber & Carole Barber - North Caro
4) 233 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
5) 119 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
6) 143 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
----
7) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
8) 171 Steve Hamilton & Pamela Hamilton - Oklahoma
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 106 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 128 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
Junior II Nationals Junior II* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 225 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - California
2) 174 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - Massachuse
3) 159 Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets - California
4) 213 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
5) 148 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
6) 138 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 189 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
2) 259 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 146 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 101 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 226 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - New York
5) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 128 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
3) 183 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
4) 162 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 190 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
2) 247 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
3) 160 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
2) 106 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
3) 101 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 119 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
5) 128 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
6) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
7) 102 Peter Quintero & Marilyn Stechert - Colorado
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Nine Dance (WTFVCRSBM)
1) 231 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 179 William Anderson & Lane Barry - Louisiana
2) 146 Darry Martin & Jil Coe - Georgia
3) 101 Leland R. Whitney & Leslie M. Whitney - Minnesota
4) 219 James Herbert & Sharon Jones - Massachuse
5) 226 Robert Clasen & Estella Clasen - New York
6) 119 Walter Ward & Jan Ward - Florida
----
7) 143 Ed Moore & Melissa Moore - Kentucky
8) 189 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - Florida
9) 259 Jerry Snyder & Jo Ann Snyder - North Caro
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 255 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
2) 233 Joseph Jackson & Brandi Deroche - Mississipp
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Ten Dance (WTVFQSCRPJ)
1) 167 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
2) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
3) 183 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
4) 162 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Open Intl. V. Waltz (V)
1) 238 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
3) 242 Douglas Montanus & Ellen Carson - Alabama
4) 265 Nicholas Leger & Wen Shi - TX
5) 184 Richard Richards & Rita Snyder - Alabama
6) 154 Kyle Sciolaro & Kristi Williams - KS
7) 103 Reginald Larkins & Dasia May - Louisiana
----
8) 104 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
8) 185 John DeFino & Penny DeFino - North Caro
8) 243 Kyle Ross & Tina Ross - North Caro
11) 117 Thomas Russell & Tamara Russell - New York
----
12) 109 David Koontz & Connie Koontz - Florida
12) 133 Rick Pellin & Brenda Pellin - Georgia
12) 173 Michael Verdone & Charlene Rackley - South Caro
12) 194 Jonathan Hillman & Isabella Brewer - Alabama
12) 196 Jens Jensen MD & Suzanne Sabol - New York
12) 245 Matt Pansing & Ellen Pansing - Kansas
18) 221 Wolfgang Elfe & Pamela Marshall - South Caro
19) 182 Frank Burzik & Catherine Burzik - Texas
19) 206 Jules Borne & Carrie Delorge - Louisiana
19) 233 Joseph Jackson & Barbara Mauldin - Mississipp
19) 235 David Himmelreich & Stella Himmelreich - Tennessee
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 181 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
3) 247 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
4) 151 Jerry Orr & Cheryl Orr - Oklahoma
5) 160 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
6) 227 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
----
7) 162 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
8) 125 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sonia Lakhovsky - Illinois
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 244 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 191 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
3) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
4) 106 Joseph Brogan & Shelly Brogan - Virginia
5) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
6) 104 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
----
7) 183 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - New Jersey
8) 162 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
8) 227 Thomas Schultz & Shelley Reeves - Florida
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 223 John Linn & Kathy Linn - Tennessee
2) 247 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
3) 162 Ralph Smith & Sarah Fu-Smith - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 239 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
2) 242 Douglas Montanus & Olga Montanus - Alabama
3) 128 Henry Hudson & Olivia Hudson - Arizona
Junior II Nationals Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 225 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - California
2) 174 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - Massachuse
3) 213 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
4) 159 Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets - California
5) 148 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
6) 205 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - Kentucky
7) 138 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
Amateur* Senior IV Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 246 Winston Chow & Lilly Chow - California
2) 190 Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - New York
3) 181 James Kleinrath & Melody Singleton - California
4) 247 Edward Huang & Corrina Huang - Texas
5) 110 Wolfgang Goetz & Christa Goetz - Florida
6) 160 Ken McCleary & Pamela Weaver - Florida
----
7) 127 Zoar Leggett & Cheryl Leggett - Arizona
8) 125 Volodia Lakhovsky & Sonia Lakhovsky - Illinois
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 244 Hans Stork & Ans Stork - Arizona
2) 140 Lars Linder & Holly Linder - Washington
3) 191 Rob Timmermans & Sandra Timmermans - Texas
4) 126 Andrew Nordberg & Janie Nordberg - Minnesota
5) 104 Stanley Thompson & Natasha Janey - Florida
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 180 Nels Petersen & Theresa Kimler - Minnesota
2) 231 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
3) 253 Rodney Berry & Shannon Berry - TX
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 238 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - North Caro
2) 255 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
3) 167 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
4) 265 Nicholas Leger & Wen Shi - TX
Junior II Nationals Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 225 Kinsley Lin & Michelle Yiu - California
2) 258 Joshua Lishnevetsky & Angela Gerzberg - New York
3) 159 Mike Monokandilos & Michelle Klets - California
4) 174 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - Massachuse
5) 213 Erik Linder & Rickie Taylor - Washington
6) 138 Kristers Smits & Sophie Shvartsman - New York
----
7) 148 Kamil Falkowski & Alexis Turko - New Jersey
8) 153 Levy Agaronnik & Simona Vigodner - New York
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 231 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - Kentucky
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 255 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - Virginia
2) 239 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - Texas
3) 167 Denis Kojinov & Jeanette Chevalier - Texas
Amateur* Jr. Yth. Open Intl. Paso Doble (P)
1) 124 Alessandro Scalora & Sofia Ward - Alabama
Amateur* Jr. Yth. Open Salsa (S)
1) 145 Jalen Anderson & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 218 Dedrick Johnson & Sydney Green - Louisiana
3) 144 Jonathon Hebert & Victoria Self - Louisiana
4) 118 Kevin Harris & India Turner - Louisiana
5) 209 Daniel Williams & Kiran Owens - Louisiana
6) 131 Quentin Campbell & Rebecca Middleton - Louisiana
7) 163 Joseph Staves & AMari Tousaint - Louisiana
----
8) 134 Devin Williams & Jaini Turner - Louisiana
8) 250 Thaddeus Logan & Zoe Zatler - Louisiana
10) 111 Braden Magness & Erika Turner - Louisiana
10) 236 Cameron Vincent & Kiera Guillory - Louisiana
12) 152 Jerimah Victorian & Victoria Rougeau - Louisiana
12) 201 Blake Wren & Jasmine Stevens - Louisiana
Amateur* Jr. Yth. Open Argentine Tango (A)
1) 145 Jalen Anderson & Caitlyn Wilson - Louisiana
2) 218 Dedrick Johnson & Sydney Green - Louisiana