Manhattan Amateur Classic (NQE) 2012
Final Results:
Provided by O2CM

DivisionAgeSkillStyleCompetitor
This competition is large and displaying the entire list is slow.
Please select from above filters to display some, or all, of the entry list then click OK

 
 
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 591 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
2) 140 Patrick J. Martone & Denise Martone - MA
3) 277 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
4) 580 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 151 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
6) 227 Allen Torrenueva & Lori Yip - ON
----
7) 610 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
8) 329 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
9) 506 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
10) 427 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
11) 467 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
12) 128 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
----
13) 397 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
14) 391 Stephen Woo & Winnie Woo - ON
15) 382 Martin J. Goldberger & Rebecca M. Painter - NY
15) 620 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
17) 363 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
18) 205 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 165 Winston Chow & Lilly T.F. Chow - CA
2) 610 Jonathan Huggett & Carolyn Huggett - BC
3) 427 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
4) 227 Allen Torrenueva & Lori Yip - ON
5) 391 Stephen Woo & Winnie Woo - ON
6) 431 Dr. Orlando Cordero & Aurora Cordero - NJ
----
7) 189 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
8) 128 Thomas Malinowski & Renee Malinowski - CT
9) 119 Terence Viney & Leilani C. Viney - NJ
10) 397 Bill Pedrick & Carolyn Pedrick - VT
11) 481 H. Clifford Pepper & Carrietta L. Pepper - FL
12) 201 Rockie D. Troxler & Mary Lou Troxler - NC
----
13) 382 Martin J. Goldberger & Rebecca M. Painter - NY
14) 363 Tim Cannell & Dale A. Flowers - NC
15) 563 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
16) 387 David Williams & Ramona Williams - CT
17) 205 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 559 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
7) 213 Alexei Mitchell & Michelle Kurpas - NJ
8) 365 Sam Brandt & Sabrina Yakubovich - NJ
9) 647 Vlad Shknevsky & Mariya Klauber - NY
10) 414 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
11) 588 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
12) 549 Christian Yeung & Alexis Turko - NY
1) 597 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 628 Jason Sydorchenko & Julia Rudyak - MA
3) 604 Stanislav Pavlov & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
4) 203 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
5) 451 Nikita Babenko & Ilana Kotliar - NY
6) 653 Timothy Stanton & Daria Goykhman - NJ
----
13) 449 Oleg Moroz & Katherine Borkov - MA
14) 642 Patryk Kubiszewski & Samanta Filip - NY
15) 232 Davis Perchik & Fione Tsatskin - PA
16) 569 Beshka Asanbaev & Karolina Ioukhnikov - MA
17) 171 Daniel Pavlotsky & Ilana Pavlotsky - MA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 399 Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu - NY
2) 155 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
3) 562 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
4) 510 Niklas Manz & Yvonne Manz - NY
5) 361 Timothy ONeil & Alana ONeil - NY
6) 591 Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu - MD
----
7) 223 Maurice Algarra & Janetta Brandt - NJ
7) 624 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - MD
9) 277 Vincent Feingold & Irina Feingold - NJ
10) 151 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
11) 506 Ted A. Damianos & Eunmee S. Damianos - MD
12) 467 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
13) 329 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
14) 620 Steven Spilger & Wai Mun Liew-Spilger - IN
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 392 Mikhail Belfer & Julie Lewis - CO
2) 609 Nels E. Petersen & Theresa Kimler - MN
3) 226 Zachary Boronaro & Victoria Gilbert - NY
4) 158 Zach Lapidus & Katie Crutchfield - NY
5) 493 Paul Freitas & Kelly Glasheen - CT
6) 600 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
----
7) 573 Jacob Berman & Kate Doty - MD
8) 468 Drayton Harvey & Amber Goldsmith - CO
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 470 Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova - NY
2) 556 Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak - NY
3) 381 Dmitry Nikishkin & Olena Shvets - NY
4) 145 Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova - NJ
5) 634 Taras Savitskyy & Sylwia Jemielity - NJ
6) 357 Igor Zabrodin & Nina Estrina - PA
----
7) 176 Phillip Kudryavtsev & Liza Lakovitsky - MA
8) 453 Stanislav Savich & Annie he Xiao - NY
9) 509 Guy Platt & Victoria Mroz - NY
9) 541 Allen Rudman & Rachel Pope - MA
11) 202 Mircea Cernev & Ana-Maria Cernev - VA
12) 475 Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko - NY
----
13) 627 Aleh Kulyba & Alexandra Deych - MA
14) 648 Slavic Ben & Sophia Got - NY
15) 533 Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
16) 331 Miklos Antal & Rachel Shrayber - MA
16) 646 Thomas Gaffney & Natalya Gertsik - NJ
18) 422 George Shamis & Juliya Kiperberg - MA
18) 465 Mathew Michalski & Julia Harnett - AB
18) 500 Benjamin Lavon & Alexandra Scheriau - NY
21) 281 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
21) 633 Brandon Segovia & Serena Pav - IL
23) 521 Louis Pilaroscia & Julie Mandel - NY
24) 262 Denis Satonin & Amanda Satonin - AL
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 559 Carl Blevins & Lelia Blevins - FL
Amateur* Youth* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 597 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 176 Phillip Kudryavtsev & Liza Lakovitsky - MA
3) 149 Daniel Romaikin & Nicole Agaronnik - NJ
4) 473 John Gaylan & Rachel Benin - NJ
5) 549 Christian Yeung & Alexis Turko - NY
6) 641 Michael Shaponick & Dasha Kholodenko - MA
----
7) 613 Nazariy Blagyy & Anna Odessky - NY
8) 213 Alexei Mitchell & Michelle Kurpas - NJ
9) 604 Stanislav Pavlov & Beatrice Polyakova - NY
10) 324 Alan Bersten & Emilia Kokoszka - MN
11) 229 Bogdan Tabaka & Maria Ilina - NJ
12) 356 Steven Varshavsky & Caroline N. Nunberg - MA
----
13) 281 Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines - NY
14) 414 Mark Frumkin & Nicole Palagashvili - MA
15) 323 Larry Tokar & Juliana Hoff - NY
16) 421 Mitchell Leyzerzon & Anna Derevyanchenko - PA
16) 653 Timothy Stanton & Daria Goykhman - NJ
18) 588 David Khaselev & Annabella Waszkiewicz - NJ
19) 282 Craig Brandon Abaya-Campos & Samantha Julia Abaya-Campos - NJ
20) 292 Lawrance Shulman & Frances Nedler - NY
21) 351 Matthew Nacpil & Toni Shulman - NJ
22) 586 Krystian Matuszewski & Joanna Malczak - NY
23) 112 Ilya Yuzefovich & Galina Plutova - NY
23) 232 Davis Perchik & Fione Tsatskin - PA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 151 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 126 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 401 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
4) 570 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
5) 234 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
6) 528 James E Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 389 Vladislav Shahov & Ina Ognianova - NY
2) 596 Sergio Dementyev & Toma Snieskaite - NY
3) 178 Yuriy Nartov & Yuliya Blagova - NY
4) 634 Taras Savitskyy & Sylwia Jemielity - NJ
5) 358 Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent - NY
6) 153 Jordan Quintana & Carli Treu - UT
----
7) 424 Oleksiy Buravenko & Jennifer Vestal - NY
8) 155 David Wright & Liva Wright - CT
9) 474 Ben Moss & Noelle Sun - MA
10) 560 Christian Pichlmeier & Michelle Chen Yang - NY
11) 628 Jason Sydorchenko & Julia Rudyak - MA
12) 533 Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano - NC
----
13) 211 Alec Zhiwei Zhang & Emily Barnes - MD
14) 311 Ben Bartholomew & Ersi Sisi Nie - NY
15) 594 Matthew Dusenberry & Jana Slavina - NY
16) 368 Tulga Ersal & Ilkin Ersal - MI
17) 562 Joseph Huesmann & Stacey Friedman - MD
17) 606 Qiwen Chen & Wen Shi - TX
19) 488 Jason Smith & Yelena Kleyman-Smith - MI
19) 624 Ron Souers & Susan Huang - MD
21) 114 Ryan D. Taliaferro & Mandi Davis - MA
21) 333 Angelo Cristobal & Kayla Cristobal - NC
23) 375 Krzyszof Stasiuk & Klaudia Kluzinski - NY
Amateur* Adult* Championship* Rhythm* (CRSBM)
1) 600 Damian Pataluna & Irina Morozova - KY
2) 468 Drayton Harvey & Amber Goldsmith - CO
3) 325 Marco Perez-Moreno & Lindsay Liles - MA
Amateur* Senior III* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 427 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
2) 189 Robert A. Blank & Martha Estevez - CT
3) 205 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
4) 563 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Smooth* (WTFV)
1) 151 Mike Lynch & Rose-Ann Lynch - VA
2) 126 Mike Shelton & Daneen Shelton - CO
3) 401 David Tippett & Nadia Tippett - CO
4) 570 Kurt Lemmer & Mary Lemmer - CT
5) 234 Peter Greenslade & Sue Eldred - AZ
6) 528 James E Herbert & Sharon Jones - MA
Amateur* Senior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 614 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
2) 427 Paul M. Giuliano & Louise Giuliano - NY
3) 329 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
4) 580 Michael Otero & Diane Darling - MA
5) 467 Glenn Wuennenberg & Bonnie Wuennenberg - NJ
6) 205 Alexander Voshchin & Marsha Voshchin - MA
7) 563 Gary G. Reber & Haru K. Wladyka - VA
Amateur* Senior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 293 Irsan Tisnabudi & Cami Tisnabudi - TX
2) 614 L. Andrew Prouty & Ilona S. Prouty - NY
3) 290 Cayetano Farcon & Armie Farcon - NJ
4) 329 Sean Shiauh Wei Lin & Vivian Lin - NY
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 597 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
2) 203 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
3) 204 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
4) 480 Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor - NJ
5) 374 Jaryd Farcon & Dasha Ryndych - NJ
6) 332 Rom Reiderman & Anna Vigdorov - TX
----
7) 208 Samuel Hacke & Rebecca Novik - NJ
8) 104 Daniel Poleshchuk & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
9) 504 Daniel Shamis & Emme McCabe - MA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Standard* (WTVFQ)
1) 204 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 587 Oliver Kratholm & Hannah Purdy - KY
3) 101 Daniel Koskas & Masha Yakhkind - MA
4) 198 Martin Herman & Cathy Zawistowski - NJ
5) 339 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
Amateur* Junior I* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 204 Dennis Matveev & Valerie Dubinsky - MA
2) 543 Levent Sever & Melissa Sever - MA
3) 420 Matthew Kheyfets & Kyla Dzhaniashvili - NY
4) 539 Josh Lishnivetskiy & Sasha Pevtsov - NY
5) 101 Daniel Koskas & Masha Yakhkind - MA
6) 339 Matthew Lavitman & Olivia Agranovich - MA
----
7) 454 Andrei Sadikov & Vanesa Falisova - NJ
8) 219 Michael Grandel & Angela Gerzberg - NY
9) 141 Daniel Taratut & Jamie Dorotov - PA
Amateur* Junior II* Championship* Latin* (SCRPJ)
1) 124 Nicholas Stevens & Alexandra Gutkovich - TX
2) 597 Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski - NY
3) 374 Jaryd Farcon & Dasha Ryndych - NJ
4) 203 Kamil Falkowski & Katarina Hermanova - NJ
5) 543 Levent Sever & Melissa Sever - MA
6) 104 Daniel Poleshchuk & Adelina Ishkayeva - NY
----
7) 332 Rom Reiderman & Anna Vigdorov - TX
8) 208 Samuel Hacke & Rebecca Novik - NJ
8) 463 Ariel Milshteyn & Elizabeth Zeldin - NY
10) 480 Gregory Rybakov & Naomi Spektor - NJ
11) 390 Kevin Zavernieiv & Gabriella Pustilnik - NY
12) 504 Daniel Shamis & Emme McCabe - MA